EXECUTION VERSION
[…] Section 1.13.California Civil Code. This Section is being furnished by the Administrative Agent in compliance with Section 2955.5(b) of the California Civil Code.
117
DB1/ 131320059.16 |
California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) reads as follows: “No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property”. Each Borrower acknowledges and agrees that the above disclosure was made by the Administrative Agent to such Borrower prior to the execution of this Agreement and the other Loan Documents.
118
DB1/ 131320059.16 |