EXHIBIT 10.11
[…] determine the amount of rental loss that could be reasonably
avoided for the balance of the term of this Lease after the time
of award. The decision of the majority of said licensed real
estate brokers shall be final and binding upon the parties hereto.
Should Landlord, following any breach or default of this Lease by
Tenant, elect to keep this Lease in full force and effect, with
Tenant retaining the right to possession of the Premises
(notwithstanding the fact the Tenant may have abandoned the
Premises), then Landlord, besides the rights and remedies
specified in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code, "(lessor
may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment
and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet
or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)" and all other
rights and remedies Landlord may have at law or equity, shall have
the right to enforce all of Landlord's rights and remedies under
this Lease. Notwithstanding any such election to have this Lease
remain in full force and effect, Landlord may at any time