SEAGATE LAND TRUST,
[…] to be an original document.
26.16 WAIVER OF JURY TRIAL AND COUNTERCLAIM. The Tenant hereby waives trial
by jury in any action, proceeding, or counterclaim involving any matters
whatsoever arising out of or in any way connected with the Lease, the
relationship of Landlord and Tenant, Tenant's use or occupancy of the Demised
Premises, or claim or injury or damage. Venue to any action related hereto shall
be in the Court of appropriate jurisdiction in the Fifteenth Judicial Circuit of
Florida.
26.17 RADON GAS. If the Premises is located in Florida, the following
provision is required by Section 404.056(7), Florida Statues: "Radon is a
naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has associated in a building
insufficient qualities, may present health risks to premises or persons who are
exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information
regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health
unit."
26.18 TIME OF THE ESSENCE. Time is of the essence of each and every
obligation under this Lease.
26.19 TENANT AND GUARANTOR FINANCIAL STATEMENTS. Tenant and Guarantor, if
applicable to this Lease, shall deliver to the Landlord on each anniversary of