EXHIBIT 10.1
[…] The provisions of this Section shall survive the termination of this Lease.
18
31. Radon Gas. Pursuant to Florida Statutes §404.056 (8), Landlord is required to give Tenant the following disclosure:
“RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of Radon that exceed Federal and State guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding Radon and Radon testing may be obtained from your County Public Health Unit.” |
32. Waiver.