EXHIBIT 10.13
[…] (3) of Subdivision (a) of Section 1951.2 of the California Civil Code shall be
computed by discounting such amount at the discount rate of the Federal Reserve
Bank of San Francisco at the time of the award plus one percent (1%).
Page 27
(c) Should Landlord, following any breach or default of this Lease by
Xxxxxx, elect to keep this Lease in full force and effect, with Tenant retaining
the right to possession of the Premises (notwithstanding the fact the Tenant may
have abandoned the leased Premises), then Landlord, besides the rights and
remedies specified in Section 1951.4 of the California Civil Code ("lessor may
continue lease in effect after xxxxxx's breach and abandonment and recover rent
as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to
reasonable limitations") and all other rights and remedies Landlord may have at
law or equity, shall have the right to enforce all of Landlord's rights and
remedies under this Lease. Notwithstanding any such election to have this Lease
remain in full force and effect, Landlord may at any time thereafter elect to