AGREEMENT
[…] severally liable to the PBGC for the amount by which the assets of a terminated
pension plan are insufficient to cover the plan's benefit liabilities to
participants on the date of plan termination ("Unfunded Benefit Liabilities"),
plus interest from the termination date.
7. Under 29 U.S.C. ss. 1368, if any liable party fails to pay the
amount of its debt under 29 U.S.C. ss. 1362(b), after demand by the PBGC, the
PBGC has a lien to the extent such amount does not exceed 30 percent of the
collective net worth of all persons described in ERISA ss. 4062(a), 29 U.S.C.
ss.1362(a). The lien created by 29 U.S C. ss. 1368 arises as of the date of plan
termination on all property and rights to property of those persons and is
"treated in the same manner as a tax due and owing to the United States for
purposes of Title 11 [of the United States Code]." 29 U.S.C. ss. 1368(c)(2).
8. By filing this claim, the PBGC asserts that the Debtor is liable to
the PBGC pursuant to ERISA xx.xx. 4062 and 4068, 29 U.S.C. xx.xx. 1362 and 1368,
and demands payment of that liability from the Debtor and all members of its