EXHIBIT 10.4
[…] C. Section 83.20, Florida Statutes. Any notices required under
Section 83.20, Florida Statutes, shall be deemed to have been fully given, made,
sent, and received if sent in compliance with this article.
D. Change of Notice Address. Either party may change its Notice
Address by notice to the other party. However, this will not permit a party to
add additional persons to receive Communications or copies of Communications so
that more than a maximum of two persons are entitled to receive any
Communication or copy of any Communication.
36. RADON GAS: The following notification is provided under Section
404.056(6), Florida Statutes: "Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas
that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may
present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon
that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in
Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be
obtained from your county public health unit."
37. SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS; PERSONS BOUND: This Lease shall bind and
inure to the benefit of the heirs, personal representatives, administrators,
and, except as otherwise provided, the successors or assigns of the parties to
this Lease.