EXHIBIT 10.8
[…] ◦10.22 Energy-Efficiency. The prospective buyer of real property with a building for occupancy located thereon is notified that the buyer may have the building’s energy efficiency rating determined. Purchaser hereby acknowledges that Seller has, simultaneously with the execution hereof, delivered to Purchaser a copy of the Florida Building Energy Efficiency Rating System pamphlet prepared by the State of Florida Department of Community Affairs.
49
◦10.23 Radon. Seller and Purchaser hereby acknowledge that the following serves as notification required by Section 404.056(5), Florida Statutes: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that when it has been accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health unit.”
◦10.24 Post-Closing Indemnity Escrow Funds.