AGREEMENT AND PLAN OF MERGER
[…] attorney and assurances as may be required to complete the transactions
contemplated by this Agreement.
11.9. CHOICE OF LAW. The construction and performance of this
Agreement shall be governed by the laws of the State of California, without
regard to its principles of conflict of law.
11.10. DISPUTE RESOLUTION. Any controversy or claim arising out of or
relating to this Agreement, or any breach thereof, shall be settled by the
appointment of a retired judge of the Superior or Appellate courts of California
who shall act pursuant to Section 638(1) of the California Code of Civil
Procedure "to try any and all of the issues in an action or proceeding, whether
of fact or of law, and to report a state of decision thereon." The parties
stipulate to the use of the reference procedure and agree that the Superior
Court of Los Angeles County of the State of California may issue such orders as
are necessary to implement the parties' intent that any such controversy or