SECOND AMENDMENT TO LOAN AGREEMENT
[…] (f) This Amendment shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the internal laws of the State of Missouri.
(g) All representations, warranties, covenants, agreements, undertakings, waivers and releases of Borrower contained herein shall survive until the Obligations are paid in full.
(h) Incorporation by Reference; Statement Required By Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047. All of the terms, covenants and conditions of the Loan Documents are
9
incorporated in, restated by, and made part of this Amendment by reference. Pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. Section 432.047, Lender hereby gives the following notice to Borrowers:
“Oral agreements or commitments to loan money, extend credit or to forbear from enforcing repayment of a debt including promises to extend or renew such debt are not enforceable, regardless of the legal theory upon which it is based that is in any way related to the Loan Agreement. To protect you (borrower(s)) and us (creditor) from misunderstanding or disappointment, any agreements we reach covering such matters are contained in this writing, which is the complete and exclusive statement of the agreement between us, except as we may later agree in writing to modify it.”
[Remainder of Page Intentionally Left Blank]
[Signature Page Follows]
10
IN WITNESS WHEREOF, the parties hereto have executed this Amendment as of the Effective Date.
BORROWER:
BLACKHAWK BIOFUELS, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company |
|
LENDER: