Exhibit 1.1(a)
[…] contained in the Registration Statement or the Prospectus. |
(xii) If
the FDIC were to be appointed as a conservator or receiver for Bank pursuant
to Section 11(c) of the of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, as amended,
12 U.S.C. § 1811 et seq., and the matter were properly briefed and
presented to a federal court with jurisdiction over such conservatorship
or receivership, the court, exercising reasonable judgment after full consideration
of all relevant factors, would hold that the Receivables and the Series
Notes would be entitled to the treatment set forth in Section 360.6(d)(4)
of the FDIC regulation entitled “Treatment of financial assets transferred
in connection with a securitization or participation,” 12 CFR §
360.6, as amended in September 2010 (the “FDIC Rule”). |
Such counsel also shall
state that they have participated in conferences with representatives of
the Transferor, the Bank, their counsel, their accountants and you concerning