INDUSTRIAL LEASE BACKLOT BURBANK Between PSIP SN BURBANK LLC as Landlord and MUSCLEPHARM CORPORATION as Tenant
[…] necessary to compensate Landlord for all detriment proximately
caused by such Tenant Default or which in the ordinary course of
business would be likely to result therefrom, including, without
limitation, any costs or expenses incurred by Landlord in
maintaining or preserving the Premises after such Tenant Default,
preparing the Premises for reletting to a new tenant, accomplishing
any repairs or alterations to the Premises for purposes of such
reletting, rectifying any damage thereto occasioned by the act or
omission of Tenant and any other costs necessary or appropriate to
relet the Premises.
19.2 Alternatively,
Landlord may continue this Lease in full force and effect and
enforce any of its other rights and remedies hereunder, including,
without limitation, the rights and remedies provided by California
Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in
effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent
as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject
only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the date
hereof. However, any acts of maintenance or preservation or efforts
to relet the Premises by Landlord or the appointment of a receiver
by Landlord to protect its right, title and interest in and to the
Premises or any portion thereof or this Lease shall neither