Exhibit 10.5
[…] AGENTS, EMPLOYEES, SERVANTS, OR CONTRACTORS. In the event any claims or other
assertion of liability shall be made against Landlord for which Landlord is
entitled to indemnity hereunder, Landlord shall notify Tenant of such claim or
assertion of liability and thereupon Tenant shall, at its sole cost and expense,
assume the defense of such claim or assertion of liability, in a manner and with
counsel reasonably acceptable to Landlord, and continue such defense at all
times thereafter until completion. The obligations of Tenant under this Section
48 shall survive any termination or expiration of this Lease.
49. RADON GAS. As directed by Section 404.056, Florida Statutes: "Radon
is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a
building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are
exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information
regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health
unit."
50. RELOCATION.
51. EXHIBITS. The following exhibits are attached hereto and
incorporated herein and made a part of this Lease for all purposes:
Exhibit "A" - Legal Description of Property
Exhibit "B" - Description of Premises
Exhibit "C" - Work Letter