Exhibit 10.1
[…] Seller disclaims, and Buyer, for itself, its successors and assigns, waives any such warranties and other warranties that could be construed to cover radon.
Section 11.5 Florida Matters.
(a) Without in anyway limiting the validity of the waiver set for in Section 11.2 hereof, pursuant to Section 404.056, Florida Statues, Parent hereby notifies Buyers as follows with respect to any Real Property located within the State of Florida:
“RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”