SEAGRAPE SQUARE LEASE AGREEMENT
[…] The
headings set forth in this lease are for ease of reference only, and shall not
be interpreted to modify or limit the provision hereof. This agreement shall be
construed in accordance with the laws of the state of Florida. Should any
provisions of this lease and/or its conditions be illegal or not enforceable
under the laws of said
21
State, it or they shall be considered severable, and the lease and its
conditions shall remain in force and be binding upon the parties as though said
provisions had never been included.
SECTION 16.09 -- RADON AND OTHER
Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(8) requires the following disclosure:
Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it is accumulated
in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons
who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and
state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional
information regarding radon testing may be obtained from a county public
health unit.
_____LL _____TN
ARTICLE XVII
ADDENDUM
SECTION 17.01 -- ADDENDUM
The following addendum (exhibits) annexed hereto, comprise an integral part of
this lease.
Exhibit "A" consisting of 3 pages.
Exhibit "B" Sign Specs consisting of 1 page.