Exhibit 10.4
[…] entire agreement of the parties and no representations, inducements, promises or
agreements, oral or otherwise, between the parties not embodied herein shall be
of any force or effect. No failure of Landlord to exercise any power given
Landlord hereunder, or to insist upon strict compliance by Tenant of any
obligation hereunder, and no custom or practice of the parties at variance with
the terms hereof, shall constitute a waiver of Landlord's right to demand exact
compliance with the terms hereof.
45. RADON GAS
As directed by Section 404.056, Florida Statutes: "Radon is a naturally
occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in
sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it
over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been
found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon
testing may be obtained from your county public health unit."
28
32
46. ROOF EQUIPMENT
Tenant shall have the right to install a transmitter box (or boxes) on
the roof of the Building for the purpose of facilitating Tenant's business in
the Premises. The size, weight and location of such transmitter boxes shall be