EX-10.11 2 rh-ex1011_492.htm EX-10.11 FORM OF COMPENSATION PROTECTION AGREEMENT FOR SECTION 16 PRESIDENTS. COMPENSATION PROTECTION AGREEMENT
[…] (b)The Company hereby provides Executive with notice that 18 U.S.C. § 1833(b) states as follows:
“An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.”