CONTRACT #2020-53
[…] I further warrant that no person or selling agency has been employed or retained to solicit or secure such contract upon agreement or understanding for a commission, percentage, brokerage or contingent fee, except bona fide employees or bona fide established commercial or selling agencies maintained by
(N.J.S.A. 52:34-15) NAME OF CONTRACTOR
Subscribed and sworn to
Before me this day (Also type or print name of affiant
Of 20 under signature)
NOTARY PUBLIC OF
My Commission Expires
Check Box 4
STATEMENT OF OWNERSHIP (OWNERSHIP DISCLOSURE CERTIFICATION)
N.J.S.A. 52:25-24.2 (P.L. 1977, c.33, as amended by P.L. 2016, c.43)
This Statement Shall Be Included with All Bid and Proposal Submissions
Name of Business:
Address of Business:
Name of person completing this form:
N.J.S.A. 52:25-24.2:
"No corporation, partnership, or limited liability company shall be awarded any contract nor shall any agreement be entered into for the performance of any work or the furnishing of any materials or supplies, unless prior to the receipt of the bid or proposal, or accompanying the bid or proposal of said corporation, said partnership, or said limited liability company there is submitted a statement setting forth the names and addresses of all stockholders in the