Developments Requiring Site Plans Wherein No Segregations Are Proposed Sample Clauses
[…] • ADDITIONAL CONTRACTOR TERMS AND CONDITIONS WITHIN AN AUTHORIZED USER AGREEMENT Additional Contractor Terms and Conditions may become part of an Authorized User Agreement in accordance with Section 28 of Appendix B. EMPLOYEE INFORMATION REQUIRED TO BE REPORTED BY CERTAIN CONSULTANT CONTRACTORS AND SERVICE CONTRACTORS Civil Service Law § 97 and State Finance Law § 163 establish reporting requirements for maintaining certain information concerning Contract Employees working under State Agency service and consulting Contracts. State Agency consultant Contracts are defined as “Contracts entered into by a state Agency for analysis, evaluation, research, training, data processing, computer programming, engineering, environmental health and mental health services, accounting, auditing, paralegal, legal, or similar services” (“covered consultant Contract” or “covered consultant services”). The information must be provided to the state Agency awarding such Contracts, OSC, DOB and CS. To meet these requirements, the Contractor agrees to complete: