(a) The parties acknowledge and agree that the Default Rate provided for herein shall also be the rate of interest payable on any judgments entered in favor of Lender in connection with the loan evidenced hereby.
Florida. The following notification is provided pursuant to and is intended to comply with the disclosure requirements of § 404.056, Florida Statutes: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”
Florida. Vendor's Years in Business
Florida.