Provision, Performance, and Management by the Successful Respondent Sample Clauses
[…] Provision, Performance, and Management by the Successful Respondent. (a) DIR desires that certain services presently provided, performed, and managed by or for DIR and the DIR Customers or otherwise required by the DIR Customers (including pursuant to Chapter 2054 of the Texas Government Code, specifically including Sections 2054.0565 and 2054.059 and Subchapter L; and Chapter 2059 of the Texas Government Code) be provided, performed, and managed by the Successful Respondent as described in the Agreement. Texas Government Code Section 2054.0565, USE OF CONTRACTS BY OTHER ENTITIES, subsection (a) provides “The department may include terms in a procurement contract entered into by the department, including a contract entered into under Section 2157.068, that allow the contract to be used by another state agency, a political subdivision of this state, a governmental entity of another state, or an assistance organization as defined by Section 2175.001.”
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Provision, Performance, and Management by the Successful Respondent. DIR desires certain services presently provided, performed and managed by or for DIR and the DIR Customers or otherwise required by the DIR Customers, including: