Recent Cases Sample Clauses
[…] However, the Court also held that the CEO and CFO, neither of whom had signed the shareholder agreement in an individual capacity, could not rely on the forum selection clause.86 80 Sec. 21.110 (“This subchapter does not prohibit or impair any agreement between two or more shareholders, or between the corporation and one or more of the corporation's shareholders, permitted by Title 1, this chapter, or other law.”). 81 Pinto Tech. Ventures, X.X. x. Xxxxxxx, 526 S.W.3d 428, 432 (Tex. 2017). 82 Id. at 437. 83 Id....

Related to Recent Cases