EMPLOYMENT AGREEMENT
[…] [Insert name of Genenta’s US subsidiary] |
By: | ||
Name: | ||
Title: |
[Signature page to Employment Agreement.]
19 |
EXHIBIT A
LIST OF PRIOR INVENTIONS AND ORIGINAL WORKS OF AUTHORSHIP
Title | Date | Identifying Number or Brief Description | ||
20 |
EXHIBIT B
INVENTION ASSIGNMENT NOTICE
In accordance with Section 2872 of the California Labor Code, you are hereby notified that the invention assignment provisions of the Confidentiality, Assignment of Inventions and Non-Solicitation Agreement which you have signed do not apply to an invention which qualifies fully under the provisions of Section 2870 of the California Labor Code, which provides in pertinent part:
Any provision in an employment agreement which provides that an employee shall assign, or offer to assign, any of his or her rights in an invention to his or her employer shall not apply to an invention which was developed entirely on his or her own time without using the employer’s equipment, supplies, facilities or trade secret information except for those inventions that either:
(1) Relate at the time of conception or reduction to practice of the invention to the employer’s business, or actual or demonstrably anticipated research or development of the employer, or
(2) Result from any work performed by the employee for the employer.
RECEIPT ACKNOWLEDGED | ||||
Signed: | Dated: |
21 |
EXHIBIT C
OUTSIDE BOARDS AND MEMBERSHIPS
Board Seat
1. | Matterhorn
Shoppes, Inc. – commercial real estate leasing (Director and Secretary/Treasurer) |
2. | Hypnoz