EXHIBIT 10.28
[…] Rent and other charges under this Lease and (2) the number of years including
fractional parts thereof remaining in the balance of the term of this Lease
after the time of award.
Even though Tenant has breached this Lease and abandoned the Premises,
this Lease shall continue in effect for so long as Landlord does not terminate
Tenant's right to possession, and Landlord may enforce all its rights and
remedies under this Lease, including the right to recover rent as it becomes
due. This remedy is intended to be the remedy described in California Civil Code
Section 1951.4 and the following provision from such Civil Code Section is
hereby repeated: "The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code
Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and
abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or
assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)." Any such payments due Landlord
shall be made upon demand therefor from time to time and Tenant agrees that
Landlord may file suit to recover any sums falling due from time to time.
Notwithstanding any such reletting without termination, Landlord may at any time