Common use of Landlord’s Remedies Clause in Contracts
[…] If Landlord elects does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of termination, Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 ("lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to terminate sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations"), as in effect on the Effective Date of this Lease.