of the California Civil Code Sample Clauses
[…] Tenant shall not be entitled to any interest on the Security Deposit. If Landlord transfers the Leased Premises during the Lease Term, Landlord may pay the Security Deposit to any subsequent owner in conformity with the provisions of Section 1950.7 of the California Civil Code and/or any successor statute, in which event the transferring Landlord shall be released from all liability for the return of the Security Deposit.
of the California Civil Code. California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) reads as follows: "No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property". Each Borrower acknowledges and agrees that the above disclosure was made by the Administrative Agent to the Borrowers prior to execution of this Agreement and the other Loan Documents.
of the California Civil Code.