The Sub-Recipient chooses agrees to include in the subcontract any that (i) the subcontractor is bound by the terms of this Agreement, (ii) the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and regulations, and (iii) the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub-Recipient harmless against all claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work required under this Agreement, then to the extent allowed and required by law.
e. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(c)(1), the Sub-Recipient shall forward “maintain written standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection, award and administration of contracts.”
f. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.319(a), the Sub-Recipient shall conduct any procurement under this agreement “in a manner providing full and open competition.” Accordingly, the Sub-Recipient shall not:
i.