Exhibit 10.8
[…] Buyer is advised to contact the utility service provider to determine the cost that Buyer will be required to pay and the period, if any, that is required to provide water or sewer services to the Real Property. The undersigned Buyer hereby acknowledges receipt of the foregoing notice at or before the execution of a binding contract for the purchase of the Real Property described in this notice.
SECTION 14.26 Intentionally Omitted.
SECTION 14.27 Annexation Notice. To the extent Section 5.011 of the Texas Property Code is applicable to all or any portion of the Real Property, or this transaction, Buyer hereby acknowledges and agrees that Seller delivered the following notice to Buyer prior to execution of this Agreement:
“NOTICE REGARDING POSSIBLE ANNEXATION
If the property that is the subject of this Agreement is located outside the limits of a municipality, the property may now or later be included in the extraterritorial jurisdiction. To determine if the property is located within a municipality’s extraterritorial jurisdiction or is likely to be located within a municipality’s extraterritorial jurisdiction, contact all municipalities located in the general proximity of the property for further information. The foregoing notice has been given solely in order to comply with Section 5.011 of the Texas Property Code and Seller makes no representation whether and to what extent the property may already be located within the limits of a municipality.”
73 |
SECTION 14.28 Legal Costs.