EX-10.23 46 dex1023.htm ADDENDUM TO LEASE Addendum to Lease
[…] In such event, Lessor shall be entitled to enforce all of Lessor’s rights and remedies under the Lease, including the right to recover the rent as it becomes due hereunder. The parties acknowledge and agree that Lessor shall have the remedy under Civil Code section 1951.4, which provides in part:
The lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations).
12.
of any tenant improvements made at the expense of Lessee, and loss of Lessee’s personal property and trade fixtures.
13.
50.1 Approval of Lessee’s Plans, Specifications and Contractor.