ASSET PURCHASE AGREEMENT
[…] 2.5 Legal Duties. Employee acknowledges and agrees that Employee’s agreements herein are intended to implement certain of Employee’s duties under federal and state laws, such as California Labor Code section 2860, which provides:
“Everything which an employee acquires by virtue of his employment, except the compensation which is due to him from his employer, belongs to the employer, whether acquired lawfully or unlawfully, or during or after the expiration of the term of his employment.”
Nothing in this Agreement shall be interpreted or construed as limiting Employee’s obligations or the Company’s rights under any of such laws.
2.6 Nondisclosure to the Company.