Company LLC Agreement means the Limited Liability Company Agreement of the Company, dated as of October 23, 2006, as amended or restated from time to time.
[…] (See Tex. Gov. Code 809.001). When applicable, does Vendor certify? Yes, Vendor certifies 5 Felony Conviction Notice - Texas Education Code 44.034 9 Texas Education Code, Section 44.034, Notification of Criminal History, Subsection (a), states, "a person or business entity that enters into a contract with a school district must give advance notice to the district if the person or an owner or operator of the business entity has been convicted of a felony. The notice must include a general description of the conduct resulting in the conviction of a felony.” Subsection (b) states, "a school district may terminate a contract with a person or business entity if the district determines that the person or business entity failed to give notice as required by Subsection (a) or misrepresented the conduct resulting in the conviction.