Part 90 definition
[…] • Contractor will comply with the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 (codified as amended at 42 U.S.C. § 6101 et seq.), and Department of Health and Human Services implementing regulations at 45 C.F.R. Part 90 (Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance) prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age in any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.

  • The Contractor agrees to comply with all applicable requirements of the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. §§ 6101 et seq., and with implementing U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” 45 CFR Part 90, which prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age.