Borrower Acknowledgment. Borrower hereby acknowledges and agrees that:
[…] Borrower Acknowledgment. The Borrower acknowledges that it has made the representations and warranties in Section 3.1 with the intention of persuading the Lenders to enter into the Loan Documents and that the Lenders have entered into the Loan Documents on the basis of, and in full reliance on, each of such representations and warranties.
Borrower Acknowledgment. Borrower hereby acknowledges and agrees that:
Borrower Acknowledgment. California Civil Code Section 2955.5(a) provides as follows: “No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.” For purposes of the foregoing, (i) the term “hazard insurance coverage” means insurance against losses caused by perils which are commonly covered in policies described as a “Homeowner’s Policy,” “General Property Form,” “Guaranteed Replacement Cost Insurance,” “Special Building Form,” “Standard