Lanai Railings Sample Clauses
[…] We then turn to Section A(3), which defines limited common elements under the Declaration. This provision does not specifically classify lanai railings as limited common elements. However, as also previously noted, pursuant to HRS § 514A-3, common elements reserved for the use of certain apartments within the Project are limited common elements, whether or not they are so designated in a declaration. Therefore, we hold that the Project’s lanai railings are also limited common elements. Casa argues that the lanai railings are common elements based on HRS § 514A-3, which provides that “[a]ll other parts of the property necessary or convenient to its . . . safety” are...
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs

Related to Lanai Railings