Common use of Landlord’s Remedies Clause in Contracts
[…] (c) In the event Tenant breaches this Lease and abandons the Leased Premises, Landlord may terminate the right this Lease, but this Lease shall not terminate unless Landlord gives Tenant written notice of Tenant to possession of the Premises without terminating termination. If Landlord does not terminate this Lease by giving written notice of termination, Landlord may enforce all its rights and remedies under this Lease, including the right and remedies provided by California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (“lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee’s breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if lessee has right to Tenant that Tenant's right of possession shall end sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations”), as in effect on the date stated Effective Date of this Lease.