ASSET PURCHASE AGREEMENT
[…] ARTICLE 36RADON GAS. The following notice is given pursuant to Florida Statutes Section 404.056: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons
who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”