Partition in kind definition
[…] More Definitions of Partition in kind

Partition in kind means the division of heirs property into physically distinct and
Partition in kind means a court-ordered division of property subject to partition into physically distinct and separately titled parcels.
Partition in kind means the division of heir property into physically distinct
Partition in kind means a court-ordered division of property subject to partition into physically distinct and separately titled parcels.” Iowa Code § 651.1(8). “‘Partition by sale’ means a court-ordered sale of property subject to partition.” Id.
Partition in kind means the division of heir property into

Related to Partition in kind

  • Partition means either an act of partitioning land or an area or tract of land partitioned.