Examples of Property Code in a sentence
[…] Notwithstanding the foregoing, if Owner fails to use diligent effort to remedy or repair a condition that materially affects physical health or safety within a reasonable time after receiving proper notice, Texas Property Code §§ 92.056 and 92.0561 provide the Resident with remedies including the right to have the condition repaired or remedied, to deduct from rent the cost of repairs, to terminate the Housing Agreement and/or to obtain other judicial remedies.
If the Property is in a public improvement district, Seller must give Buyer written notice as required by §5.014, Property Code.
If the Property is in a public improvement district, §5.014, Property Code, requires Seller to notify Buyer as follows: As a purchaser of this parcel of real property you are obligated to pay an assessment to a municipality or county for an improvement project undertaken by a public improvement district under Chapter 372, Local Government Code.