Xxxxxxxxx Warning Sample Clauses
[…] Xxxxxxxxx Warning Sample Clauses

Xxxxxxxxx Warning. The Department of Public Safety (“DPS”) collects the information on this form for identification purposes, to enroll you in the Minnesota Ignition Interlock Program ("Program"), and as required by Minnesota Statutes, section 171.306(3)(a), which states "[a] person who seeks to participate in the program shall sign a written acknowledgement that the person has received, reviewed and agreed to abide by the program guidelines." You are not legally required to complete this form. You can refuse, however, DPS cannot enroll you in the Ignition Interlock Device program. Program participants are subject to the terms and sanctions set forth on this form and in the Program Guidelines.