Schedule 2 drug definition
[…] Examples of Schedule 2 drug in a sentence

  • Other areas may include the current Bill in Congress to bring Cannabis from a Schedule 1 drug to a Schedule 2 drug along with the issues surrounding banking concerns for Cannabis companies.

  • When and if the federal government reschedules Cannabis from a Schedule 1 to a Schedule 2 drug, the Company may utilize 100 plus acres in Northern and Southern California owned by Dr. David Toomey, our Chief Executive Officer, for Cannabis cultivation.

  • She was denied the server permit based on T.C.A. § 57-3-704(2): “…An applicant…must meet… the following requirements:…(2) The applicant has not been convicted of any crime relating to the sale of alcoholic beverages, beer, schedules 1 and 2 controlled substances or any sex-related crime or embezzlement within the previous eight (8) years;…” Methamphetamine is a Schedule 2 drug.

  • Rescheduling cannabis from a Schedule 1 to a Schedule 2 drug may materially alter enforcement policies across many federal agencies, primarily the Food and Drug Administration (“FDA”).