Federal Contract Requirements. 18.1. CONTRACTOR shall comply with the provisions of the Xxxxxxxx Anti-Kickback Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c), which requires that all contracts and subcontracts in excess of $2,000 for construction or repair awarded by the CONTRACTOR and its subcontractors shall include a provision for compliance with the Xxxxxxxx Anti-Kickback Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (Title 29, CFR, Part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in part by Loans or Grants from the United States”).