PROCEDURE TO BE FOLLOWED FOR TIME OFF FOR TRADE UNION OR PROFESSIONAL ORGANISATION DUTIES AND/OR ACTIVITIES Sample Clauses
[…] See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2274.001(3) of SB 19. “Discrimination against a firearm entity or firearm trade association” does not include: “(1) the established policies of a merchant, retail seller, or platform that restrict or prohibit the listing or selling of ammunition, firearms, or firearm accessories; and (2) a company’s refusal to engage in the trade of any goods or services, decision to refrain from continuing an existing business relationship, or decision to terminate an existing business relationship to comply with federal, state, or local law, policy, or regulations or a directive by a regulatory agency, or for any traditional business reason that is specific to the customer or potential customer and not based solely on an entity’s or association’s status as a firearm entity or firearm trade association.” See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2274.001(3) of SB 19.

  • Definition of a Grievance A grievance is defined as a dispute or disagreement as to the interpretation or application of the specific terms and conditions of this Agreement.

Time is Money Join Law Insider Premium to draft better contracts faster.