LEASE BY AND BETWEEN GARDENS PLAZA INVESTORS, LLC LANDLORD, AND BANKRATE, INC. TENANT
[…] Unavoidable Delays.
31.14 Conveyances.
Landlord
reserves the right at any time and from time to time, to convey all, or any
portion of, the Project, or any interest therein to any individual or entity,
and after any such conveyance(s), the rights granted to Tenant herein shall
not
be impaired by reason of such conveyance(s). Tenant covenants to execute from
time to time, such instruments as are reasonably required by Landlord, any
grantee or any mortgagee, in order to enable Landlord to make the conveyance(s)
contemplated by this Section 31.14.
31.15 Intentionally
Deleted.
31.16 Radon
Gas. The
following disclosure is required by Florida Statutes, Section 404.056(8): “Radon
is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a
building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who
are
exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state
guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information
regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county public health
unit.” Landlord disclaims any and all representations and warranties as to the
absence or presence of radon gas or radon gas-producing conditions in connection
with the Demised Premises.
31.17 Definitions.
Defined