FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW. IT IS DETERMINED, FOUND, ADJUDGED, DECREED, AND ORDERED THAT:
[…] 5. The Developer's authorized representative is Xxxxxxx Xxxxxxxxx whose principal place of business is 000 Xxxx Xxxxx, Xxx. 000, Xxxx Xxxxx, XX, 00000; and whose telephone number is (000) 000-0000.
6. This DA constitutes final approval for the mixed–use Project as more particularly detailed in Part II of the General Conditions, subject to the terms and conditions of this DA; provided, however, that any and all approvals not specifically made or provided for herein are subject to development review.
FINDINGS OF FACT AND CONCLUSIONS OF LAW. 10. In accordance with 40 C.F.R. § 22.13(b) and .18(b)(2) and (3) of the Consolidated Rules of Practice, Complainant alleges and adopts the Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law set forth immediately below.
11. Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 745.83, the term “firm” means “a company, partnership, corporation, sole proprietorship or individual doing business, association or other business entity; a Federal, State, Tribal or local government agency; or a nonprofit organization.”
12. Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. § 745.83, the term “renovation” means “the modification of any existing structure, or portion thereof that results in the disturbance of painted surfaces, unless that activity is performed as part of an abatement as defined by 40 C.F.R. § 745.223.”