Prohibition Against Advance Payment Sample Clauses
[…] Prohibition Against Advance Payment Sample Clauses

Prohibition Against Advance Payment. Unless otherwise agreed upon in a Participating Addendum or Order, no compensation or payment of any nature shall be made in advance of services actually performed or products actually delivered.
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Prohibition Against Advance Payment. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 81-2403 states, “[n]o goods or services shall be deemed to be received by an Agency until all such goods or services are completely delivered and finally accepted by the Agency.” The State has forty-five (45) days to pay after the goods have been delivered and finally accepted by the agency and the agency has received a valid, accurate invoice.
Prohibition Against Advance Payment. Neb. Rev. Stat. § 81-2403 states, “[n]o goods or services shall be deemed to be received by an Agency until all such goods or services are completely delivered and finally accepted by the Agency.”
Prohibition Against Advance Payment. No compensation or payments by the Department of any kind shall be made in advance of services actually performed, unless required or permitted by this contract.
Prohibition Against Advance Payment.