Xxxx Amendment Sample Clauses
[…] Xxxx Amendment Sample Clauses

Xxxx Amendment. Contractor shall comply with 31 U.S.C. 1352 "Limitation on Use of Appropriated Funds to Influence Certain Federal Contracting and Financial Matters" and implementing HHS regulations at 45 CFR Part 93. If this agreement exceeds $100,000, Contractor certifies by signing this Agreement that to the best of its knowledge and belief no federal appropriated funds have been or will be paid by it or on its behalf to any person for influencing