ALLEGATIONS Statutory and Regulatory Framework Sample Clauses
[…] ALLEGATIONS Statutory and Regulatory Framework Sample Clauses

ALLEGATIONS Statutory and Regulatory Framework. 3.1. As provided in CWA Section 101(a), 33 U.S.C. § 1251(a), the objective of the CWA is “to restore and maintain the chemical, physical, and biological integrity of the Nation’s waters.”
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs