Head Start Agencies Sample Clauses
[…] If PROVIDER receives federal funds under Title 20, United States Code, ss. 6311-6322, PROVIDER understands that, in accordance with federal law, PROVIDER may use “Federal funds to supplement, [but] not [to] supplant non-Federal funds.” (20 U.S.C., s. 6314(a)(3)(B)) VIII. PROVISIONS FOR PROVIDER PROBATION
Head Start Agencies. If PROVIDER is a Head Start Agency, PROVIDER understands that, in accordance with federal law, PROVIDER’s Head Start programs must be “in addition to, and not in substitution for, comparable services previously provided without Federal assistance.” (42 U.S.C., s. 9835(c))
Head Start Agencies. If you are a Head Start Agency, you understand that Head Start services must be “in addition to, and not in substitution for, comparable services previously provided without Federal assistance.”
Head Start Agencies. If PROVIDER is a Head Start Agency, PROVIDER understands that, in accordance with federal law, PROVIDER’s Head Start programs must be “in addition to, and not in substitution for, comparable services previously provided without Federal assistance.”