RECYCLABLE PRODUCTS Sample Clauses
[…] Contractor agrees to abide by all covenants contained in ORS 279B.270, which is incorporated by reference.
RECYCLABLE PRODUCTS. User will comply with the Building’s recycling program. No Styrofoam or foam products are allowed to be used in conjunction with the Event. Plastic products that are not recyclable are strongly discouraged.
RECYCLABLE PRODUCTS. CONTRACTORS shall use recyclable products to the maximum extent economically feasible in the performance of the Services set forth in this document. ORS 279A.010(ii) states: "'Recycled product' means all materials, goods and supplies, not less than 50 percent of the total weight of which consists of secondary and post-consumer waste with not less than 10 percent of its total weight consisting of post-consumer waste. 'Recycled product' includes any product that could have been disposed of as a solid waste, having completed its life cycle as a consumer item, but otherwise is refurbished for reuse without substantial alteration of the product's form." ORS 279A.010(u) states: "'Post-consumer waste' means a finished material that would normally be disposed of as solid waste, having completed its life cycle as a consumer item. 'Post-consumer waste' does not include manufacturing waste." ORS 279A.010(jj) states: "'Secondary waste materials' means fragments of products or finished products of a manufacturing process that has converted a virgin resource into a commodity of real economic value. ‘Secondary waste materials’ includes post-consumer waste. ‘Secondary waste materials’ does not include excess virgin resources of the manufacturing process. For paper, 'secondary waste materials' does not include fibrous waste generated during the manufacturing process such as fibers recovered from waste water or trimmings of paper machine rolls, mill broke, wood slabs, chips, sawdust, or other wood residue from a manufacturing process." ORS 279A.010(hh) states: "'Recycled XXXX product' means a product containing post-consumer polyethylene terephthalate material."
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs