REQUIREMENTS OF SELF-REGULATORY ORGANIZATION; ACTIONS TO BE TAKEN IN FULFILLMENT OF STATUTORY OBLIGATIONS Sample Clauses
[…] See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2274.001(3) of SB 19. “Discrimination against a firearm entity or firearm trade association” does not include: “(1) the established policies of a merchant, retail seller, or platform that restrict or prohibit the listing or selling of ammunition, firearms, or firearm accessories; and (2) a company’s refusal to engage in the trade of any goods or services, decision to refrain from continuing an existing business relationship, or decision to terminate an existing business relationship to comply with federal, state, or local law, policy, or regulations or a directive by a regulatory agency, or for any traditional business reason that is specific to the customer or potential customer and not based solely on an entity’s or association’s status as a firearm entity or firearm trade association.” See Tex. Gov’t Code § 2274.001(3) of SB 19.

  • LIABILITY FOR FAILURE TO COMPLETE TRANSACTIONS If We do not properly complete a transaction to or from Your Account according to this Agreement, We will be liable for Your losses or damages.